Meet our speakers

Aaron Barr

Principal Wind Energy Consultant Wood Mackenzie

Adolph Colaco

CEO e2log

Alessandro Tomada

Managing Director Altius S.A.

Alfredo Rivera

Senior Engineer WSP USA

Ali Rizvi

Senior Vice President Marsh USA Inc, Global Marine Practice

Alicia Diaz, JD

Corporate Legal Contracts Manager Fracht FWO Inc.

Ben Collins

Global Project Cargo Manager MSC Mediterranean Shipping

Ben Miller

National Accounts Service & Sales Manager ATS Trucking

Bill Keyes

 Global Logistics Director - Operations Fluor

Capt. Bill Schubert

President International Trade & Transportation, Inc.

Carl Newton

Vice President Supply Chain Wood

Carly Fields

News Editor Breakbulk Magazine

Catherine James

President Dixie Cullen

Claudio Crivici, NAMS-CMS

President Castlerock Risk Services, LLC 

Clay Cross

Senior Operations Manager Crane Worldwide

Cliff Axelson

Senior Vice President, Property & Casualty Division USI Insurance Services

David Buchanan

Deputy Editor Latin Trade Magazine

David Ferebee

VP Sales & Marketing Lone Star Transportation

Dene Ward

Commercial Manager Chipolbrok America Inc.

Dennis Devlin

Director – Industrial Projects USA GEODIS

Dennis M. Mottola

Global Logistics Consultant

Dharmendra Gangrade

Head of Logistics L&T Hydrocarbon Engineering

Diana Davila

Project Director/Houston Branch Manager UTC Overseas

Doug Hickey

Vice President, Product Services Agility Project Logistics

Edoardo Ascione

President & Managing Director Fagioli Inc.

Felipe Cecilio

Operations Manager SiemensGamesa

Frank Reynolds

President International Projects, Inc.

Gary Burrows

Editorial Director, Breakbulk Magazine Breakbulk Events & Media

Greg Nordholm

President Nordholm Companies

Gregory McComas

Manager – Dimensional Clearances Customer Support BNSF Railway

Jackie Munoz

Manager, Long-Range Planning Port Houston

Jane Sorensen

Vice President, Operations & Compliance RAM International

Javier Lopez Oliver

Senior Logistics Manager Abengoa

Jay Pendergrass

Vice President Supply Chain Fluor Corporation

Jereme Pitts

COO Librestream Technologies

Jim Barber

Director Western US & Canada - Fleet, Service Engineering and Training Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems

Johan Paul Verschuure

Technical Director WSP

John Amos

Consultant Amos Logistics

John Hark

Chartering Director, North America  Bertling Logistics

John Masterson

Senior Director Treasury Operations McDermott International, Inc.

John Moseley

Chief Commercial Officer Port Houston

John Rapacki

Chartering Manager Bechtel Global Logistics

Joye Runfola

Logistics Principal Air Liquide

Kelly Merath

Country Manager – Canada deugro (Canada) Inc.

Kent Danforth

Director of Procurement S & B Engineers & Constructors Ltd.

Kylie Lung

ECMC Program Intern Agility Project Logistics

Lacenia Calloway

Project Coordinator deugro Group

Lauren Thibodeaux

Insurance and Risk Manager Freeport LNG

Leandro Brusque

Supply Chain Manager, Subsea Construction Ocyan Oil & Gas

Leif Arne Strommen

Vice President Innovation / Project Cargo G2 Ocean

Leslie Bowlin

Museum Director Houston Maritime Museum

Leslie Meredith

Marketing Director Breakbulk Events & Media

Luis Martínez Leon

Chief Commitment Officer and President BLK Global Logistics

Mac Sullivan

Technology and Digital Promotion Manager NNR Global Logistics USA INC.

Marco Poisler

COO – Global Energy & Capital Projects UTC Overseas

Mario Rodriguez

Student Texas A&M Galveston

Mark Scott

CTO e2log

Mette Kjems Baerentzen

Product Portfolio Manager Kalmar Global

Michael Morland

General Manager America AAL Shipping

Michael Shaffner

Director of Planning and Technology Port Houston

Nathaniel Leis

Director of Safety ATS Trucking

Noelle Burke

Americas Logistics Leader GE Power

Patrick Bohan

Director, Supply Chain Solutions Port of Halifax & Port of Sheet Harbour

Rags Gupta

COO Humatics

Raj Desai

Sr. Vice President and Chief Commercial Strategist Fluor Enterprises

Rami Touma

President Ceca Supply

Randy Dentinger

Senior Procurement Manager Kiewit

Rick Padia

VP Commercial Agility Project Logistics

Rob Gardner, FICS

Chair, Education and Training Committee Institute of Chartered Shipbrokers

Robert Desai

Chief Commercial Officer Topaz Energy and Marine

Robert Jacquet

VP Commercial BBC Chartering

Samuel Holmes

Logistics & Export Compliance Coordinator II Wood

Shannon Pool

Sr. Director Implementation and Quality Agility Project Logistics

Spencer Nicolary

Senior Director - Supply Chain and Project Commercial Newmont Goldcorp

Stephen Renna

Chief Banking Officer EXIM Bank of the US

Stephen Spoljaric

Corporate Manager of Global Logistics Bechtel Corporation

Steven Todd

Vice President Specialized Carriers & Rigging Association

Steven Weiss

Sr. Vice President/Chief Underwriting Officer Munich Re Specialty Group N.A./Roanoke Insurance Group

Susan Oatway

Senior Analyst for Multipurpose & Breakbulk Shipping Drewry

Tania Smith

Logistics S & B Engineers and Constructors Ltd.

Thomas Mehl

Manager, Transport & Handling Processes Power Solutions Vestas Wind Systems

Thomas Ward

Director of Maritime Planning, North America WSP

Tony Duncan

Executive Vice President Magma Global

William Cummins

Global Head of QHSE GEODIS

No result - please try again.